CENTRE FOR FOOD TECHNOLOGY AND RESEARCH

Scholarship List

CEFTER POSTGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP SCHEME MSC LIST

RURAL SOC. & AGRIC EXTENSION

  1. FANEN Dekera                                                   PFT
  2. SEDOO Iordaa                                                    FF
  3. DOMINIC Terhile Uchi                                       PFT
  4. GUDA Frederick Nda                                          BSU FELLOWSHIP

POST HARVEST ENG. & TECH

  1. TYOHEMBA Imoter                                             PFT
  2. JACOB SHAGBAOR AKPEN                                 PFT
  3. TERHEMBA MOSES KEGH                                   PFT

FOOD SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY

  1. TEGATEGH Frederick Samoh                                PFT
  2. NGUYILAN ANGELA Shima                                  PFT
  3. KWAGHBO Ahemen Kendra                                   FFT
  4. ONJE Mabel Anebi                                                PFT
  5. NWAFOR, James Okechukwu                                NRCRI Fellowship
  6. MIRIAM Ahunna Ofoeze                                       NRCRI Fellowship

FOOD SUPPLY ECONOMICS

  1. CHAM Formoukum Zekebweliwai                           PF (FOREIGN)
  2. JEROME Itola Onaivi                                            PFT
  3. NGUUMBUR ROSEMARY TARBO                          PFT
  4. TORBUNDE DOOFAN ANGELA                            FF

BIOSTATISTICS

  1. BLESSING Iveren Yaweh                                      PFT
  2. TESE Wesley Ahura                                              PFT
  3. SIMON Iorpuu                                                      PFT
  4. DAVID Adugh Kuhe                                               UAM CEFTER STAFF DEV
  5. AKPENSONGUN Kenneth Ijoh                              PFT
  6. ANJILA TERSOO                                                 BSU Fellowship

FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY

  1. ASHAVER Veronica Angbiandoo                            PFT
  2. BEBA Shadrach                                                     PFT
  3. MARTHA Doofan Bija                                            PFT
  4. Peter Edache Okpainyu                                          PFT
  5. AJOM Florish PFT

FOOD PHYSICS

  1. TARNONGU FIDELIS ASHIEABO                        PFT
  2. TERLUMUN AMILE                                               FF
  3. OGBOCHE EDOH                                                   PFT
  4. NAAKOMBO SANDRA DOOKERNGER                   PFT
  5. Amos Ejiga Simon                                                   PFT

POST HARVEST PHY. OF CROPS

  1. NGUEMO AZENDE                                                PFT
  2. DOOSUUR SHIEDU                                    FF
  3. DAKAS DANIEL IYOUGH                                      PFT 

 

ANALTICAL CHEMISTRY

  1. NICODEMUS ONYEBUCHI NWOHU                NRCRI FELLOWSHIP
  2. ABINBOLA AZEEZAT OSHODI                            FF
  3. PETER ONYILO EDIGA                                         PFT
  4. OCHIDA COMFORT                                              PFT

 

FISH POST HARVEST TECH

  1. UMAWAW FANYAM                                       PFT
  2. CHIAAONDO BENJAMIN IKYO                         FF

POST HARVEST MANAGEMENT

  1. Nzogbu Queen Uzoamaka                                    NRCRI Fellowship
  2. Nellie Awashima Samu                                         PFT
  3. Yabans Sundung Manguts                                     PFT

CEFTER POSTGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP SCHEME PHD LIST

RURAL SOC. & AGRIC EXTENSION

  1. AKAA Kohol Daniel Iorzua                  PFT    
  2. IVEREN Ruth Angera                         FF  
  3. AONDONA Emmanuel Yaga                PFT
  4. TAVERSHIMA Abraham Agwaza       PFT
  5. JANET Ogbe Yalu Nwaekpe               NRCRI CEFTER Fellowship
  6. TIMOTHY Tyowase anchovur            BSU Fellowship
  7. SOLOMON Chimela Nwafor              NRCRI CEFTER Fellowship

FOOD SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY

  1. MOSES Ojukwu                                  PFA
  2. DOOSHIMA Shiriki                           BSU Fellowship
  3. Andrew Shar Gbakon                          BSU Fellowship

POSTHARVEST MANAGEMENT

  1. MOSES Akorga Tergu                        AOCAY Fellowship

FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY

  1. GWER Jane Hembadoon                     FF
  2. KANU Nkeiruka                                  NRCRI CEFTER Fellowship
  3. IJIR Aondosoo                                   BSU Fellowship
  4. Andrew Gbakon                                   BSU Fellowship

POST HARVEST PHY. OF CROP

  1. KATOR LIAMGEE                               FF
  2. MOSES MONGIM ELLAH                   PFT
  3. BOSEDE KEMI AKINYEMI                 PFT
  4. PATRICIA OGBU PEARCE                   PFT
  5. Justina Oma Obute                             BSU Fellowship

FOOD CHEMISTRY

  1. EDOH NGOZI LINDA                         NRCRI CEFTER Fellowship

FISH POST HARVEST TECH

  1. AGIM MARCEL                                    PFT
  2. ANIMEM WILLIAM TIZA                 AOCAY CEFTER FELLOWSHIP

Please Kindly note:

For MSc
PFT:    Part Funding Tuition: Tuition for four consecutive semesters
PFA:    Part Funding Accommodation: Accommodation fee for four consecutive semesters
FF:      Full Funding: Tuition and accommodation fees for four consecutive semesters
For PhD
PFT:     Part Funding Tuition: Tuition for six consecutive semesters
PFA:     Part Funding Accommodation: Accommodation fee for six consecutive semesters
FF:      Full Funding: Tuition and accommodation fees for six consecutive semesters
Registration Guidelines
Click on the link below for the registration guidelines.


Registration Guidelines (693 downloads)

Close
loading...